Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Guzmania 'Ritmo'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Bromeliaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Guzmania

Genus description

Guzmania are stemless evergreen perennials forming a rosette of leathery strap-shaped leaves, with spikes of tubular white or yellow flowers and showy bracts, in summer

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.