Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Matthiola 'Hot Cakes Hot Rose' (Hot Cakes Series)

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Brassicaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Matthiola

Genus description

Matthiola can be annuals, perennials or subshrubs, with simple or lobed leaves and dense terminal racemes or panicles of fragrant, 4-petalled flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.