Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Tritonia dubia

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Iridaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Tritonia

Genus description

Tritonia are cormous perennials with linear leaves in two ranks, and few-flowered spikes of cup-shaped to funnel-shaped flowers in spring or summer

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.