Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Callitris columellaris

Murray River pine

Other common names
cypress pine
Synonyms
Callitris glauca
Callitris hugelii (hort. ex Carrière) Franco
see moreCallitris intratropica
Callitris glaucophylla
Callitris arenosa
Botanical details
Family
Cupressaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Callitris

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.