Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Piptanthus tibetica

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Fabaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Piptanthus

Genus description

Piptanthus are evergreen shrubs with leaves composed of 3 leaflets, and yellow pea-flowers in short terminal racemes

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.