Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Asplenium scolopendrium Brachiatum Group

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Aspleniaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Asplenium

Genus description

Asplenium are evergreen ferns with short, usually erect rhizomes bearing a rosette of slightly leathery fronds which may be simple, pinnate to 3-pinnate

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.