Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Glottiphyllum grandiflorum

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Aizoaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Glottiphyllum

Genus description

Glottiphyllum are a genus of around 57 species of rhizomatous subtropical succulents, grown in rocks and free-draining soil. They have thick, soft leaves arranged in pairs and yellow, sometimes fragrant, flowers

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.