Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Habranthus 'Pinky'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Amaryllidaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Habranthus

Genus description

Habranthus are small, bulbous perennials with linear or narrowly strap-shaped leaves and solitary funnel-shaped flowers in summer and autumn

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.