Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Watsonia pillansii hybrid

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Iridaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Watsonia

Genus description

Watsonia are cormous perennials with erect, linear to narrowly lance-shaped leaves and curved, tubular flowers with spreading lobes, borne in simple or branched spikes

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.