Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Borinda perlonga

Synonyms
Fargesia perlonga
Botanical details
Family
Poaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Borinda

Genus description

Borinda are clump-forming evergreen bamboos that typically have longitudinal ridges on the canes or branches and soft, matt leaves

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.