Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Hesperis matronalis 'Variegata' (v)

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Brassicaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Hesperis

Genus description

Hesperis are biennials and perennials with loose clusters of four-petalled, fragrant, purple, cream or white flowers

Name status

Not established

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.