Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Jovibarba sobolifera 'Bronze Globe'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Crassulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Jovibarba

Genus description

Jovibarba are rosette-forming perennial succulents. They are mainly grown for their architectural and colourful foliage, but they may also produce pale greenish-yellow or yellow bell-shaped flowers.

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.