Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Edraianthus wettsteinii

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Campanulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Edraianthus

Genus description

Edraianthus can be evergreen or herbaceous pernnials making tufts of narrow grass-like leaves, with solitary or clustered, bell-shaped flowers in summer

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.