Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Pseudopanax 'Forest Gem'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Araliaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Pseudopanax

Genus description

Pseudopanax are upright evergreen shrubs or trees, with simple or palmate leaves, often with a distinct juvenile form; inconspicuous green flowers, the sexes usually on separate trees, may be followed on female plants by berry-like fruits

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.