Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Anemone baissunensis

Synonyms
Anemone verae
Anemone (_verae_ × _baissunensis_)
Botanical details
Family
Ranunculaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Anemone

Genus description

Anemone are herbaceous perennials with fibrous, rhizomatous or tuberous rootstocks, palmately lobed leaves and saucer-shaped, usually 5-petalled flowers

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.