Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Platycodon grandiflorus f. albiflorus

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Campanulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Platycodon

Genus description

Platycodon are herbaceous perennials with neat, ovate leaves and terminal clusters of open bell-shaped flowers which open from large, balloon-shaped buds in late summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.