Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Olea europaea 'Leccino' (F)

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Oleaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Olea

Genus description

Olea are small or medium sized evergreen trees with simple, opposite leathery leaves. Flowers are in terminal or axillary panicles, and are small, whitish and followed by an ovoid, oblong or globose drupe (fruit).

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.