Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Ageratum houstonianum 'Balclinebu'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Ageratum

Genus description

Ageratum can be annuals, perennials or shrubs, usually bushy in habit, with simple ovate leaves and small fluffy blue, pink or white flower-heads in summer and autumn

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.