Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Ageratina altissima 'Moerlady'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Ageratina

Genus description

Ageratina are shrubs or herbaceous perennials with opposite leaves and small tubular flowers borne in corymbs

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.