Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Tulbaghia 'Fairy Snow'

society garlic 'Fairy Snow'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Amaryllidaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Tulbaghia

Genus description

Tulbaghia are bulbous or rhizomatous perennials with linear, onion-scented leaves and umbels of small, star-shaped flowers with a small cup-like corona

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.