Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Fargesia murielae 'Fresena'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Poaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Fargesia

Genus description

Fargesia are compact, densely clump-forming evergreen bamboos with slender arching canes and several small branches at each node bearing copious narrow leaves

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.