Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Primula sieboldii 'Edasango' (Co)

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Primulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Primula

Genus description

Primula are herbaceous or semi-evergreen perennials, forming a basal rosette of simple leaves, with salver-shaped or bell-shaped flowers which may be solitary or carried in an umbel or in whorls on an erect stem

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.