Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Moraea marlothii

Synonyms
Homeria marlothii
Botanical details
Family
Iridaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Moraea

Genus description

Moraea are cormous perennials with linear, sword-shaped or rolled leaves and clusters of short-lived iris-like flowers in late spring or summer

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.