Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Zantedeschia 'Totall Touch'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Araceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Zantedeschia

Genus description

Zantedeschia can be deciduous or semi-evergreen, tuberous perennials with lance-shaped or arrow-shaped leaves and tiny yellow flowers forming a dense spike-like spadix, with a showy, hood-like spathe, sometimes followed by orange berry-like fruits

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.