Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Astragalus boeticus 'Blanca Paloma'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Fabaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Astragalus

Genus description

Astragalus can be annuals or perennials, with usually pinnate leaves and pink, purple, yellow or white pea-flowers in terminal or axillary racemes or spikes

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.