Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Xerochrysum bracteatum 'Ohdrejumwhi'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Xerochrysum

Genus description

Xerochrysum are erect annuals with large, papery everlasting flower-heads suitable for dried flower arrangement

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.