Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Scaevola aemula 'Florvolac'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Goodeniaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Scaevola

Genus description

Scaevola can be evergreen perennials, climbers, shrubs or trees, with simple leaves and solitary or racemose, fan-shaped flowers in summer

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.