Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Zinnia 'Jim Jams'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Zinnia

Genus description

Zinnia can be annuals, perennials or sub-shrubs, with branching stems bearing opposite leaves and solitary terminal flower-heads in summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.