Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Anthyllis lachnophora

Synonyms
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. boissieri
Botanical details
Family
Fabaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Anthyllis

Genus description

Anthyllis can be annuals, herbaceous perennials or shrubs, with pinnate or palmate leaves and short, dense racemes of small pea-like flowers

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.