Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Campanula carpatica var. turbinata 'Vera'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Campanulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Campanula

Genus description

Campanula may be annuals, herbaceous or evergreen perennials, with bell or star-shaped, often blue, flowers in late spring or summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.