Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Cassia

coffee weed

Other common names
senna
shower tree
Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Fabaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Cassia

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.