Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Tulipa 'Garden Show' (14)

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Liliaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Tulipa

Genus description

Tulipa are bulbous perennials with characteristic flowers, in a wide range of colours, in spring

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.