Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Orlaya grandiflora 'Snowballs'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Apiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Orlaya

Genus description

Orlaya are umbelliferous annual plants with finely dissected leaves and pink or often white flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.