Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Convolvulus tricolor 'Blue Flash'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Convolvulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Convolvulus

Genus description

Convolvulus can be annuals, perennials or shrubs, erect or scrambling, with simple or palmately divided leaves and solitary or clustered, open funnel-shaped flowers

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.