Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Olearia speciosa

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Olearia

Genus description

Olearia can be evergreen shrubs, small trees or herbaceous perennials, with simple, leathery, toothed or entire leaves and corymbs of daisy-like flower-heads

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.