Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Centranthus ruber 'Bubblegum Pink'

Synonyms
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Caprifoliaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Centranthus

Genus description

Centranthus may be annuals or perennials, with usually simple, opposite leaves and terminal clusters of small, trumpet-shaped flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.