Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Tricyrtis formosana 'Daruma'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Liliaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Tricyrtis

Genus description

Tricyrtis are rhizomatous perennials, sometimes stoloniferous, with erect or arching stems with alternate, sometimes 2-ranked leaves and star-shaped or bell-shaped flowers that may be solitary or in terminal or axillary clusters

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.