Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Rhodohypoxis 'Annelies'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Hypoxidaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Rhodohypoxis

Genus description

Rhodohypoxis are small clump-forming herbaceous perennials with tufts of hairy, narrowly lance-shaped leaves and solitary star-shaped, white, pink, red or purple flowers in summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.