Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Fabiana foliosa 'Cliftonville Limelight'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Solanaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Fabiana

Genus description

Fabiana are heath-like evergreen shrubs with tiny, needle-like leaves and profuse small, tubular purple or white flowers in summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.