Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Liriodendron tulipifera 'Rotundiloba'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Magnoliaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Liriodendron

Genus description

Liriodendron are vigorous deciduous trees with attractively lobed leaves and green and orange, tulip-shaped flowers in summer; good autumn colour

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.