Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Alchemilla erythropoda from Turkey

Synonyms
Alchemilla erythropodea Turkish form
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Rosaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Alchemilla

Genus description

Alchemilla are perennials with palmately lobed basal leaves and sprays of tiny, yellow or greenish flowers

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.