Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Kohleria 'Ryssiten'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Gesneriaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Kohleria

Genus description

Kohleria are erect rhizomatous perennials with simple, toothed leaves sometimes with silvery markings, and solitary or clustered tubular or bell-shaped flowers with 5 spreading rounded lobes

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.