Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Amsonia orientalis 'Cally Dark Stem'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Apocynaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Amsonia

Genus description

Amsonia are clump-forming perennials with milky sap, lance-shaped leaves and terminal panicles of small, starry blue flowers in spring and summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.