Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Prostanthera cuneata 'Blushing Bride'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Lamiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Prostanthera

Genus description

Prostanthera are bushy evergreen shrubs with small, dark green, highly aromatic leaves and terminal panicles or racemes of cup-shaped white blue or purple flowers in late spring or early summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.