Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Tulbaghia 'Snow White'

Synonyms
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Amaryllidaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Tulbaghia

Genus description

Tulbaghia are bulbous or rhizomatous perennials with linear, onion-scented leaves and umbels of small, star-shaped flowers with a small cup-like corona

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.