Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Pericallis steetzii

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Pericallis

Genus description

Pericallis are a genus of flowering plants native to the Canary Islands. They are generally considered as annuals and produce ovate, bushy green leaves and daisy-like flowers in vivid colours such as purples, pinks, blues and reds

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.