Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Narcissus 'Barron Lake' (2)

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Amaryllidaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Narcissus

Genus description

Narcissus are bulbous herbaceous perennials with linear leaves and leafless stems bearing flowers, which may be solitary or in umbels, with 6 spreading perianth segments and a cup or trumpet-shaped corona

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.