Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Rodgersia aesculifolia var. henrici 'Cherry Blush'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Saxifragaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Rodgersia

Genus description

Rodgersia are moisture-loving rhizomatous herbaceous perennials with handsome, often attractively tinted, leaves that may be pinnately or palmately divided, and small star-shaped flowers in large conical panicles in summer, remaining showy in fruit

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.