Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Sophora davidii dark blue-flowered

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Fabaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Sophora

Genus description

Sophora are deciduous or evergreen trees and shrubs with pinnate leaves and pea-like flowers, sometimes fragrant, in racemes or panicles

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.