Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Adenium obesum 'Adeseks'PBR

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Apocynaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Adenium

Genus description

Adenium are shrub-like, succulent perennials with a bottle-shaped, swollen caudex, branched at the apex and bearing terminal clusters of simple leaves, with small salver-shaped flowers

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.